Monday, August 21, 2017

Lindsey Graham Has Mini O On Fox

Just watched Lindsey Graham . . . having a mini-excito moment on Fox... relieved to the max... that Trump is going to continue the "war" in Afghanistan... Any time I see Lindsey Graham excited and relieved about an executive policy continuing war.... I . . . I . . . well . . . .

Well, we know that Graham and Hitlery and McCain and Comey and the whole CIA/FBI Arms Intelligence/Foreign Affairs Committees . . . are running drugs, sex kids, drugs, slaves, arms, arms, drugs, kids, women, slaves, arms . . . etc., through these phony wars.... and Trump WAS a threat to that racket. . . .

So, sorry . . . I gotta say . . . not looking good.

Still holding out some hope that . . . there is a master plan . . . but all I'm seeing . . . is the "same old thing, in brand new drag, come sweeping . . . into view" . . . (Bowie, Teenage Wildlife). . . . .

Is Lindsey Graham EVER on the right side of things?  If he's thrilled . . . can we be thrilled? ... I dunno.  He's an utterly corrupt, treasonous, sold-out weirdo .. as far as I can tell . . . . Surrounded by Generals... military industrial complex... what would one expect? ..... hmmmm
But maybe I'm missing something....

Enlighten me... give me some hope on this... :)

[UPDATE:  now Ollie North is chiming in yay... cmon... really?  gimme somethin' guys....]

[btw... I will NOT let any differences of opinion on political matters infringe on my love and care for people . . . who I love and care about . . . and who I consider long friends in The Lord . . . to alter my care for them...!!!! regardless of differences on these matters... just so you know :) :) :) ]

Brother Thomas ©2015

MySpace Tracker